Neither new party administration or new chairman could be elected at December 16’s convention of Hnchak social democratic party, as the convention, in the first place, was against party regulations, the leader of Hnchak social democratic party Armenia Lyudmila Sargsyan said.
As Lyudmila Sargyan stated, she’ll sue anyone who dares call himself new chairman of Hnchak party. “I’m the legal chairman and a new chairman can’t be elected at the illegal convention,” she emphasized.
As she informed, at December 16 Hnchak administration sitting Narek Galstyan, Gevorg Perkupekyan and Arsen Kupelyan, Hnchak administration members, were excluded from the party by unilateral vote. The exclusion was caused by latter’s participation in splitting of the party, provoked by the Head of All Hnchak administration Sedrak Achemyan.